Ads not shown when logged in
-
Blackheath in Buxton? (Open Street Geography)
I was looking at pubs in Buxton centre and many of them had Blackheath as the nearest station before Buxton on Open Street Maps.
So I looked at pubs in Blackheath. Even the Railway pub listed Kidbrooke, Hither Green and Lewisham, but not Blackheath!
The "map point" for Blackheath station is 163 miles out of place in Buxton. Anyone know how to fix it (or have we had enough with Geography Galore ).
Similar Threads
-
By Rex_Rattus in forum Dead links
Replies: 1
Last Post: 24-09-2019, 18:15
-
By rpadam in forum Chit Chat
Replies: 8
Last Post: 30-12-2018, 16:45
-
By Rex_Rattus in forum Dead links
Replies: 0
Last Post: 23-12-2014, 15:23
-
By Blog Tracker in forum Blog Tracker
Replies: 0
Last Post: 26-04-2011, 16:13
-
By Blog Tracker in forum Blog Tracker
Replies: 0
Last Post: 24-04-2011, 09:21
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules